luvme7754 Posted April 24, 2005 Share Posted April 24, 2005 I know I don't post here a lot but whatever! I just thought I'd pop in I was attemting to watch a movie last night...but when i took it outta the case...it wasn't what i thought it was...it was buffy! In fact, it was my favourite episode - the one where buffy kills angel I cried so hard it's stupid! What are your favourite episodes? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
buffy_rocks Posted April 24, 2005 Share Posted April 24, 2005 Argh, its so hard to chose!!! Umm, my top few are probably: - Once More With Feeling (Disappointed Alyson Hannigan did sing more than 3 lines though!) - Storyteller (Tom Lenk deserves an award for his acting in that episode! Anyone else think so?) - The Gift (amazing acting all around) - Chosen (for its obvious greatness) - Potential (only for Xanders speach at the end, I actually cried!) - Hush (for the sheer brilliance) - The Body (did a talk on this one in school the other day, I loved how they all dealt with demons everyday, but then there is a death of someone they've all grown to love and they fall to pieces emotionally!) I think thats it. I'll probably remember more and add them later on! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luvme7754 Posted April 24, 2005 Author Share Posted April 24, 2005 Cool that u have so many...although i dunno any of the episodes by name! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
fugaziuk Posted April 24, 2005 Share Posted April 24, 2005 easily graduation day parts 1+2 I love these so much and have watched them over and over! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Queen_Sindel Posted April 24, 2005 Share Posted April 24, 2005 (edited) I got many, most of them were already mentioned. So I'll go with "Band Candy" now. Young Ripper. Edited April 24, 2005 by Queen_Sindel Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Evil_Faith Posted April 26, 2005 Share Posted April 26, 2005 Thought I'd just post my top 10, though it does tend to change a little: 1. Hush 2. Once More With Feeling 3. Becoming 2 4. Innocence 5. Doppelgangland 6. Earshot 7. The Gift 8. Graduation Day 2 9. Lover's Walk 10. The Zeppo Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Scorch Posted April 27, 2005 Share Posted April 27, 2005 The Body was simply fantastic, the acting in that ep blew me away. Homecoming had me in giggles. Just the way CC/BS walked out in total dejection, while caked in grass stains and mud, was superb! Hush was equally excellent, and by far one of the creepiest things I've ever seen. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yvonne80 Posted April 27, 2005 Share Posted April 27, 2005 one more with feeling Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
prophecy_girl Posted April 27, 2005 Share Posted April 27, 2005 waaaay hard!!! *Bewitched, bothered & bewildered (one of xanders greatest eps) *something blue *hush *who are you *once more, with feeling *tabula rasa *storyteller *chosen..of course duh Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
prophecy_girl Posted April 27, 2005 Share Posted April 27, 2005 (edited) aahhhh....just thought of loads more too Edited April 27, 2005 by prophecy_girl Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MumpyFlower Posted April 29, 2005 Share Posted April 29, 2005 off the top of my head hush is my fav...esp wit giles's drawings...lol so very funny. i'll get back to u on the others! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
vampwillow Posted April 30, 2005 Share Posted April 30, 2005 sooooo many to choose from .. hush#omwf Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
red8886 Posted May 16, 2005 Share Posted May 16, 2005 i love Normal Again. Esp the ending cause you are left wondering..... the Body incredible acting from SMG and she's not my fave person. Storyteller incredible episode and it was nice to have a view fron outside the scoobie circle. i really like Faith based episodes this years girl 5 by 5 and ones like that although i think shes better in Angel cause shes not second string to Buffy. Also i hated it at first but now i really like Restless. i know it was supposed to be one but thats too hard. Also Tabula Rasa and Hush. Okay done now Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
olli55 Posted May 21, 2005 Share Posted May 21, 2005 HEY! erm..thats hard! ill have to go with older and further away, (itll prob change angain soon!)i mean its brill! they all get stuck in buffys house, tara shuts spike up and xaander has the best quote ever! here is the quote willow:well i might have kept a few...just in case (evryone stares in disbaleif) xander: yay! in a bad way Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cher2a Posted May 31, 2005 Share Posted May 31, 2005 Gotta be Once More With Feeling and Hush, for me. I love the shear hillarity of OMWF, and Hush is just class. Fantastic acting. I also love the final Dark Willow episodes (can't remember specific names), where Tara dies, buffy almost does aswell, and Willow almost destroys the world, but Zander stops her. Fantastic season finale episodes! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now