RangerGirl Posted October 12, 2004 Share Posted October 12, 2004 What are your all-time favourite BtvS and AtS episodes? I'm asking cuz I never really think of entire seasons as being my favourite, because there's always going to be episodes you're less keen on in a season. Mine would probably be.... Nightmares School Hard Innocence Passion Band Candy Lover's Walk Choices The Prom Graduation Day Harsh Light Of Day Pangs A New Man Fool For Love The Gift Him Storyteller Lies My Parents Told Me Chosen Rather a lot, there. Absence of season 6 episodes would be because I just found that season a shade too dark and angsty for my tastes. And I'm an angst-lovin girl! I didn't really like any one episode - I just liked the large amounts of nekkid Spike, and of course the Troika. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Evil_Faith Posted October 12, 2004 Share Posted October 12, 2004 Very difficult to name a gew. I've attempted to do my top 15 in order but i tend to change my mind. 1. Hush (Season 4) 2. Once More With Feeling (Season 6) 3. Becoming 1 and 2 (Season 2) 4. Innocence (Season 2) 5. Dopplegangland (Season 3) 6. Earshot (Season 3) 7. The Gift (Season 5) 8. Passion (Season 2) 9. Graduation Day 1 and 2 (Season 3) 10. Lover's Walk (Season 3) 11. The Zeppo (Season 3) 12. The Wish (Season 3) 13. Fool For Love (Season 5) 14. Storyteller (Season 7) 15. Bad Girls (Season 3) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mooby81 Posted October 13, 2004 Share Posted October 13, 2004 Cool, I'll do my top ten... (in no particular order ) 1. The Body (season 5) 2. Halloween (season 2) 3. The Gift (season 5) 4. Surprise/innocence (2 part season 2) 5. The Wish (season 3) 6. Hush (season 4) 7. Becomming 1 & 2 (season 2) 8. Graduation day 1 & 2 (season 3) 9. Seeing Red (season 6) 10. Tabula Rasa (season 6) 11. Storyteller (season 7) 12. Once more with feeling (Season 6) 13. Dopplegangland (Season 3) ok, i know i said 10 but when i thought about it there were a little more. it was very hard to think through 7 years but i think i've done ok. might do something controversial and start a thread for... i won't say worse... but least favourite episode Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GoldenGreen Posted October 14, 2004 Share Posted October 14, 2004 My favourtie episodes in Season Order (Don't think I could keep it to just ten !) : Season One Angel , The Puppet Show, Out of Mind , Out of Sight Season Two Halloween, Ted , Killed by Death, Becoming Part One, Season Three Faith, Hope and Trick, Band Candy, The Wish, The Zeppo, Dopplegangland, Graduation Day Part one and Part Two Season Four Hush, Superstar Season Five The Replacement, The Body, The Gift Season Six Once More with Feeling, Tabula Rasa, Hell's Bells, Seeing Red, Season Seven Same Time, Same Place, The Killer in me, Storyteller, Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ciaraemarie Posted October 16, 2004 Share Posted October 16, 2004 Well Ihave a top 5. 1.Becoming Part 2 2.OMWF 3.Passion 4.The Gift 5.Innocnece Pretty standard. Season wise, i rank them 2,3,5,4,6,1,7 Normall the last three or four change around a little, well S7 always stays at the bottom. KIWI Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jen Posted October 25, 2004 Share Posted October 25, 2004 My favourite episode is Doppelgangland, but i also like Becoming, Innocence and Passion. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now