All the films I watched that were released in 2020:
1) BAD BOYS FOR LIFE - Seen it twice, still a solid action film.
2) #ALIVE - Outstanding original Korean zombie film focusing on isolation.
3) THE INVISIBLE MAN - Amazing the first time and full of suspense but admittedly slow the 2nd time once you know everything.
4) EXTRACTION - Solid action piece but spoiled by weak characterization. Still no idea why/how 14 yr olds go to niteclubs though.
5) TRAIN TO BUSAN: PENINSULA - Not as bad as they say despite the hokey climax. Unfairly compared to the first film.
6) DA 5 BLOODS - Enjoyable Spike Lee adventure, could have done with less of his usual race politics angle though.
7) EUROVISION: THE STORY OF FIRE SAGA - Harmless fun if somewhat messy pacing/narrative and unfunny jokes.
8) MULAN - Looks great but overly-Americanized and relies too much on fantasy to explain the impossible.
9) THE OLD GUARD - Fun but naff and felt like a TV show, missing the big budget of a feature film.
10) UNHINGED - Good premise and decent Crowe performance but missing solid writing to justify his character's actions.
11) BORAT: SUBSEQUENT MOVIE FILM - Disappointing sequel with too much focus on the daughter and story-line instead of the pranks.
12) ALL MY LIFE - Small film with good performances but doesn't really go anywhere. I doubt it would've been made if it wasn't a true event that made the news.
13) WW1984 - A joke of film with a shoddy, dumb, goofy script that takes it audience for idiots. Its the only big 'summer' event movie we got so suck it up.
14) BILL & TED FACE THE MUSIC - Weak attempt to recapture the magic of the previous films ruined by their boring daughters.
15) BLOODSHOT - Crappy Vin Diesel vehicle with another straight-to-DVD feel.
16) UNDERWATER - Basically a fanboy homage to Alien and by-the-numbers creature feature but worse. No wonder it wasn't released for ages.
17) BIRDS OF PREY - Pretentious bollocks from a screenwriter who somehow fooled the studio into buying her all-over-the-place dull as dishwater script.
NOTE: 1917 and PARASITE were officially 2019 films so I didn't add them despite having their UK theatrical releases in January/March. They would have been on my 2019 list instead.