Tom Shearsmith Posted May 19, 2012 Share Posted May 19, 2012 1. Titanic 2. Harry Potter & The Deathly Hallows Part 2 3. Harry Potter & The Half Blood Prince 4. Harry Potter & The Prisoner of Azkaban 5. Shrek 2 6. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005) 7. Thor (2011) 8. Harry Potter & The Half Blood Price 9. Harry Potter & The Order of the Phoenix 10. Titanic 3-D (2012, extended edition) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bondy25 Posted May 20, 2012 Share Posted May 20, 2012 1 - Shrek 2 2 - The Hunger Games 3- The Goonies 4 - RENT 5 - Hairspray (New version) 6 - The Matrix 7 - Kidulthood 8 - The Rocky Horror Show 9 - Star Trek (2009) 10 - I am Number 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
adam.anouer Posted May 20, 2012 Share Posted May 20, 2012 1. Lord of the Rings - The Return of the King (My Friends, You bow to no-one) 2. Lord of the Rings - The Fellowship of the Ring (Sam Wise Gamji! Have you been eaves dropping?) 3. American Pie 2 (I was accidently using your product and ended up gluing myself to...myself) 4. Bruce Almighty (Having Fun?) 5. Lord of the Rings - The Two Towers (Would you like me to get you a box to stand on?) 6. Pokemon The First Movie (Still the best anime movie of all time) 7. Saving Private Ryan (Earn This, Earn It) 8. Liar Liar (HERE SHE COMES TO WRECK THE DAY!) 9. Mr Deeds (Ma'am, you were just the victim of a New York City mugger. As I suspected, he was a coward and a weakling, and also wore more cologne than any man should wear) 10. Nutty Proffesor (Reggie it's your teeth man I don't know whether to laugh or kick a field goal man) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JasonVoorhees Posted May 29, 2012 Share Posted May 29, 2012 JAWS YOUNGBLOOD PREDATOR THE DARK KNIGHT TRUE ROMANCE IP MAN ROCKNROLLA TERMINATOR 2 THE COLOR OF MONEY LAW ABIDING CITIZEN Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ZOINKS ! Posted June 2, 2012 Share Posted June 2, 2012 1.JAWS 2.TWISTER 3.INDEPENDANCE DAY 4.SAVING PRIVATE RYAN 5.STAR WARS 6.ALIEN 7.PIRATES OF THE CARRIBEAN 8.JURASSIC PARK 9.TERMINATOR 10. AMERICAN WEARWOLF IN LONDON (please can i have ten more ) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Coles84 Posted June 7, 2012 Share Posted June 7, 2012 My top 10 changes between about 30-40 movies/franchises but currently it would be the following......... Fight Club Donnie Darko 25th Hour Hunger Games Scott Pilgrim vs the World Nolan's Batman films Ghostbusters Gremlins Grindhouse My Neighbour Totoro Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
williamspeter Posted June 13, 2012 Share Posted June 13, 2012 ten best not in ANY ORDER Emipre Stikes Back , Shawshank, Godfarther , Back to the Future, With Nail and I, Potters , Lord of the Rings , Pulp Fiction ,Batman Begins. Sorry but a big guilty pleasue is Disney Lion King , andI am proud of it to . What About your 3 most DIsappointing films ? Howard the duck , Warth of the titans , Attack of the clones Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
May-b* Posted June 13, 2012 Share Posted June 13, 2012 1. Back to future 2 2. Back to the future 1 3. Back to the future 3 4. Labyrinth 5. Peter pan (real life version) 6. Alice (tv syfy movie) WATCH IT!!! 7. School of rock 8. All the Harry potter's 9. Emporer's new groove 10. Spongebob movie Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now